Embroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar SuitEmbroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar SuitEmbroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar SuitEmbroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar SuitEmbroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar Suit
1 / 5
Home/ Embroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar Suit
Tracked Shipping

Embroidered Raw Silk Farshi Shalwar Suit

$83.53 CAD
Size
Style
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: S, M, L

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSML
Shirt length42106.6842106.6842106.68
Chest width19.549.5320.552.0722.557.15
Hem width2460.962460.962460.96
Sleeve length21.554.6121.554.612255.88
Armhole8.521.598.521.5910.526.67
Shoulder1538.11640.6416.541.91

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSML
Trouser waist width1538.11640.6416.541.91
Trouser length41104.1441104.1442106.68
Trouser thigh2666.042768.582871.12
Trouser opening1127.941127.941230.48

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

A ready-to-wear three-piece outfit featuring an embroidered raw silk shirt, coordinated raw silk farshi shalwar and a silk dupatta. Designed for festive gatherings, celebrations and formal occasions.

Outfit details

  • Embroidered raw silk shirt
  • Raw silk farshi shalwar
  • Silk dupatta
  • Stitched, ready-to-wear outfit in the selected size

Suitable for indoor winter celebrations with a shawl or outer layer. This occasion outfit is not insulated winter clothing.

Size and fit

See the Size Chart for the supplied shirt and bottom reference. Length and fit can vary by design; please confirm garment measurements before ordering.

Dry clean recommended. Jewellery, footwear and other styling accessories are not included. Colours may vary slightly with lighting and screen settings.

Canada and US express delivery

Unstitched orders dispatch after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time. For Canada and the US, estimated total delivery for unstitched orders is 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Available ready-to-wear options usually dispatch in 4–5 business days, including 2 business days processing and 2–3 business days sourcing. Standard-size or custom stitching by our own tailors takes a further 4–5 business days after fabric and complete measurements are received, for total dispatch in 8–10 business days. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Express delivery is estimated at 7–8 business days after dispatch, additional to these times. Express shipping is US$40; your checkout may display the converted amount in your local currency. Delivery before Diwali is not guaranteed.

Share