Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680
1 / 6
Home/ Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680
Tracked Shipping

Sierra Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5680

$58.62 CAD

Fabric only from $58.62 CAD
Stitched from $114.47 CAD
Type
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Default, XS, S, M, L, XL

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Shoulder13.534.291435.561538.11640.641640.64
Bust width1845.721948.2620.552.072255.882358.42
Waist width1743.181845.721948.262153.342255.88
Hip width19.549.532050.82153.342358.422460.96
Sleeve length2153.342153.342255.882358.422358.42
Armhole820.328.521.599.524.1310.526.671127.94

Shirt length varies by design.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Trouser waist width1333.021435.561538.11640.641743.18
Trouser thigh1127.941230.4812.531.7513.534.291435.56
Trouser length40101.640101.640101.640101.640101.6
Trouser opening615.24820.32820.32820.32820.32

Shirt length varies by design.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Courier time after dispatch: standard 10–15 business days; express 7–8 business days. This time is already included in the arrival estimate above.

Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimates exclude unexpected courier or customs delays.

Canada and US: standard US$15 below US$120 after discounts; free standard US$120+. Express US$40. Other destinations are priced at checkout. Delivery details

Need help choosing a size or meeting an event date? Ask us before ordering

Check Product Details for fabric, lining and included pieces. Use the product-specific size chart to confirm fit.

Sierra combines Schiffli embroidery on the khaddar shirt front and sleeves with embroidered hem and sleeve patches. A 2.3-metre embroidered khaddar shawl and coordinating trousers complete the three-piece winter outfit.

Choose your finish

Available as a fabric set for your own tailoring, or stitched in sizes XS, S, M, L and XL. Select the required type and size before adding to your cart. Stitching is included in the stitched option’s price.

Fabric set details

  • Schiffli Embroidered Khaddar Front 1.15 M
  • Dyed Khaddar Back 1.15 M
  • Embroidered Patch For Front Daman 0.84 M
  • Schiffli Embroidered Khaddar Sleeves 0.67 M
  • Sleeves Embroidered Patch 0.92 M
  • Embroidered Khaddar Shawl 2.3 M
  • Shawl Embroidered Pallu Patch 2 Pc
  • Dyed Khaddar Trouser 2.5 M

Fabric lengths above describe the fabric set, not finished garment measurements. For the stitched option, use the Size Chart for shirt and trouser measurements. Shirt length varies by design.

Design reference: 5680 Sierra.

Share