Purple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta - PehnaawaaPurple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta - PehnaawaaPurple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta - PehnaawaaPurple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta - Pehnaawaa
1 / 4
Home/ Purple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta
Tracked Shipping

Purple Chikankari Lawn Suit with Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta

$133.15 CAD
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Unstitched, XL, L, M, S, XS

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Shoulder1435.5614.536.8315.539.371640.64
Chest width1948.262153.342358.422563.5
Hip width2153.342358.422563.52768.58
Hem width2255.882460.962666.042871.12
Sleeve length2153.3421.554.612255.8822.557.15
Sleeve opening717.78717.787.519.05820.32
Armhole8.521.59922.861025.41127.94

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Trouser length3896.523999.063999.0640101.6
Trouser opening717.787.519.05820.328.521.59
Elastic1948.262153.342255.882460.96
Belt615.24717.78820.32820.32

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

Product Description:

Add elegance to your summer wardrobe with this beautifully crafted Purple Chikankari Lawn Suit, designed to showcase timeless eastern charm with contemporary sophistication. Featuring intricate Chikankari embroidery and delicate floral detailing, this three-piece ensemble is a perfect blend of comfort, grace, and refined craftsmanship.

The premium lawn shirt is adorned with exquisite embroidery on both the front and back, creating a luxurious look ideal for festive gatherings and seasonal celebrations. Paired with a beautifully embroidered chiffon dupatta and a matching dyed trouser, this ensemble offers effortless style and all-day comfort during the warmer months.

Product Details

  • Outfit Type: Eastern Wear
  • Style: Kurta Set
  • Color: Purple
  • Package Includes: 3 Piece (Shirt, Trouser & Dupatta)
  • Fabric:
    • Shirt: Lawn
    • Trouser: Dyed Fabric
    • Dupatta: Chiffon
  • Work Technique: Embroidered & Chikankari
  • Season: Summer

Shirt

  • Embroidered & Chikankari Lawn Front (1.25 Meters)
  • Embroidered & Chikankari Lawn Back & Sleeves (2 Meters)

Dupatta

  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta (2.5 Meters)

Trouser

  • Dyed Trouser Fabric (2.5 Meters)

Features

  • Elegant all-over Chikankari embroidery
  • Premium lightweight lawn fabric
  • Rich floral embroidered detailing
  • Gracefully embroidered chiffon dupatta
  • Comfortable and breathable for summer wear
  • Perfect combination of traditional artistry and modern elegance

Perfect For

  • Eid celebrations
  • Family gatherings
  • Summer festivities
  • Casual formal wear
  • Daytime and evening occasions

Disclaimer:
Actual product color may vary slightly due to photographic lighting and screen display settings.

Share