Green Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for WomenGreen Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for WomenGreen Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for WomenGreen Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for WomenGreen Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for WomenGreen Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for Women
1 / 6
Home/ Green Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for Women
Tracked Shipping

Green Glamour – Elegant Embroidered Suit for Women

$54.90 CAD $85.50 CAD36% off
Size
Fabric
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Shoulder1435.5614.536.831538.11640.64
Armhole922.869.524.131025.410.7527.305
Chest width1948.262050.82255.8823.559.69
Sleeve length2255.882358.422358.422358.42
Hip width2255.882358.4224.562.232666.04
Hem width2358.422460.962563.526.567.31
Side length14.536.831538.11538.115.539.37
Neck width7.519.057.519.05820.32820.32
Front neck drop717.78717.78820.32820.32

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Trouser length3999.063999.063999.063999.06
Trouser waist relaxed28.572.3931.580.013281.283486.36
Front rise1230.481333.021435.561538.1
Back rise1538.11640.641743.181845.72
Trouser thigh1435.561538.11640.641743.18

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

Elevate your style with the Green Glamour Embroidery Khaddar Set, a stunning 2-piece ensemble that embodies elegance and sophistication. This set is crafted from premium khaddar fabric, featuring a rich green base beautifully adorned with intricate embroidery that showcases floral motifs. The artful stitching adds a touch of luxury, making this outfit perfect for special occasions and festive gatherings. The Green Glamour straight-cut kameez pairs seamlessly with tailored trousers, offering a flattering and comfortable fit. Green Glamour is a perfect blend of traditional craftsmanship and contemporary design, ensuring you stand out with grace and poise.

  • Fabric: Khaddar (Kameez and trousers) 
  • Embroidery: Intricate floral motifs
  • Fit: Relaxed and stylish silhouette
  • Colors: Deep green with vibrant embroidered accents
  • Wash dark colors separately to prevent color bleeding.
  • Use mild detergent; avoid bleach. 
  • Iron on low to medium heat, avoiding direct contact with embroidery.
  • Dry in shade to maintain fabric quality and color vibrancy.
Share