Woman wearing black full-sleeve tunic with gold embroidery paired with embroidered trousers and sheer dupattaFront view of black embroidered tunic with matching wide trousers and gold embellished dupattaSide view of black formal 3-piece suit with gold embroidery and sheer dupatta draped over shoulder
1 / 3
Home/ Black Embroidered 3-Piece Suit
Tracked Shipping

Black Embroidered 3-Piece Suit

$116.18 CAD $155.46 CAD25% off
Size
Fabric
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Shoulder1435.5614.536.831538.11640.64
Armhole922.869.524.131025.410.7527.305
Chest width1948.262050.82255.8823.559.69
Sleeve length2255.882358.422358.422358.42
Hip width2255.882358.4224.562.232666.04
Hem width2358.422460.962563.526.567.31
Side length14.536.831538.11538.115.539.37
Neck width7.519.057.519.05820.32820.32
Front neck drop717.78717.78820.32820.32

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementSMLXL
Trouser length3999.063999.063999.063999.06
Trouser waist relaxed28.572.3931.580.013281.283486.36
Front rise1230.481333.021435.561538.1
Back rise1538.11640.641743.181845.72
Trouser thigh1435.561538.11640.641743.18

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

This elegant black 3-piece suit sets a refined standard for formal and traditional wear. Featuring detailed gold embroidery across the long tunic, wide trousers, and matching dupatta, this ensemble delivers a modest yet luxurious appeal perfect for special occasions and cultural events.

Features

  • Long v-neck tunic with intricate gold embellishments on the neckline, sleeves, and hem
  • Wide straight trousers adorned with coordinated gold embroidery
  • Sheer dupatta richly bordered with matching ornate embroidery for cohesive styling

Quality Materials

  • Premium black fabric with a smooth, elegant finish
  • High-quality embroidery threads that maintain intricate detail and durability
  • Sheer dupatta fabric that complements the outfit while providing a lightweight drape

Specifications

  • Three-piece set includes tunic, trousers, and dupatta
  • Gold embroidery features throughout for a coordinated look
  • Modest full-coverage styling suitable for formal settings

Benefits

  • Graceful design enhances modest and formal styling needs
  • Rich embroidery adds sophistication and visual interest
  • Comfortable fit with breathable fabrics for all-day wear
  • Versatile ensemble ideal for weddings, ceremonies, and cultural gatherings
Share