Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687
1 / 5
Home/ Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687
Tracked Shipping

Aria Embroidered Khaddar 3-Piece Winter Suit | 5687

$43.94 CAD
Type
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Default, XS, S, M, L, XL

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Shoulder13.534.291435.561538.11640.641640.64
Bust width1845.721948.2620.552.072255.882358.42
Waist width1743.181845.721948.262153.342255.88
Hip width19.549.532050.82153.342358.422460.96
Sleeve length2153.342153.342255.882358.422358.42
Armhole820.328.521.599.524.1310.526.671127.94

Shirt length varies by design.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Trouser waist width1333.021435.561538.11640.641743.18
Trouser thigh1127.941230.4812.531.7513.534.291435.56
Trouser length40101.640101.640101.640101.640101.6
Trouser opening615.24820.32820.32820.32820.32

Shirt length varies by design.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

Aria brings together a Schiffli-embroidered khaddar shirt, a digitally printed khaddar dupatta and coordinating trousers. Embroidered sleeve patches add detail to this three-piece winter outfit.

Choose your finish

Available as a fabric set for your own tailoring, or stitched in sizes XS, S, M, L and XL. Select the required type and size before adding to your cart. Stitching is included in the stitched option’s price.

Fabric set details

  • Schiffli Embroidered Khaddar Front 1.15 M
  • Dyed Khaddar Back 1.15 M
  • Schiffli Embroidered Khaddar Sleeves 0.67 M
  • Schiffli Sleeves Embroidered Patch 0.92 M
  • Digital Printed Khaddar Dupatta 2.5 M
  • Dyed Khaddar Trouser 2.5 M

Fabric lengths above describe the fabric set, not finished garment measurements. For the stitched option, use the Size Chart for shirt and trouser measurements. Shirt length varies by design.

Design reference: 5687 Aria.

Share