Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298
1 / 6
Home/ Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298
Tracked Shipping

Glimmer Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit | 2298

$65.97 CAD

Fabric only from $65.97 CAD
Stitched from $118.30 CAD
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Unstitched, XS, S, M, L, XL, Custom

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Shirt length56142.2456142.2456142.2456142.24
Sleeve length2255.882255.882255.882255.88
Sleeve opening4.511.43512.7512.7615.24
Shoulder13.534.291435.5614.536.831538.1
Armhole922.86922.869.524.131025.4
Chest width1845.721948.262153.342358.42
Hem40101.640101.640101.640101.6
Inner length50127501275012750127

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Trouser length3691.443793.9837.595.253896.52
Trouser hip width1948.2620.552.072255.882460.96
Trouser thigh21.554.612255.882563.52768.58
Trouser waist relaxed1435.561435.561538.11640.64
Trouser opening5.513.97615.246.516.51717.78

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Courier time after dispatch: standard 10–15 business days; express 7–8 business days. This time is already included in the arrival estimate above.

Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimates exclude unexpected courier or customs delays.

Canada and US: standard US$15 below US$120 after discounts; free standard US$120+. Express US$40. Other destinations are priced at checkout. Delivery details

Need help choosing a size or meeting an event date? Ask us before ordering

Check Product Details for fabric, lining and included pieces. Use the product-specific size chart to confirm fit.

Glimmer pairs an embroidered chiffon shirt with an embroidered chiffon dupatta and Russian silk trousers with embroidery. Decorative back-neck, sleeve, hem and side-slit borders add detail to the three-piece festive suit.

Choose your finish

Choose the fabric option for your own tailoring, a size from XS to XL for the stitched suit, or Custom for made-to-measure stitching. Stitching is included in the price of the stitched and custom options. For Custom, please contact us with your measurements after ordering.

Outfit details

  • Embroidered chiffon front
  • Dyed chiffon back and front side panels
  • Embroidered chiffon sleeves
  • Embroidered chiffon back neck patch
  • Embroidered chiffon front, back, and chalk border
  • Embroidered chiffon sleeves border
  • Embroidered chiffon dupatta
  • Embroidered Russian silk trouser

Size and fit

The Size Chart includes shirt and trouser measurements for the stitched option. The supplied reference covers XS, S, M and L. Please confirm XL or custom measurements with us before ordering. Shirt length and styling can vary by design.

Design reference: 2298 Glimmer.

Share