Halo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitHalo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitHalo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitHalo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitHalo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitHalo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit
1 / 6
Home/ Halo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit
Tracked Shipping

Halo Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit

$65.99 CAD
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Unstitched, XS, S, M, L, XL, Custom

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Shirt length56142.2456142.2456142.2456142.24
Sleeve length2255.882255.882255.882255.88
Sleeve opening4.511.43512.7512.7615.24
Shoulder13.534.291435.5614.536.831538.1
Armhole922.86922.869.524.131025.4
Chest width1845.721948.262153.342358.42
Hem40101.640101.640101.640101.6
Inner length50127501275012750127

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Trouser length3691.443793.9837.595.253896.52
Trouser hip width1948.2620.552.072255.882460.96
Trouser thigh21.554.612255.882563.52768.58
Trouser waist relaxed1435.561435.561538.11640.64
Trouser opening5.513.97615.246.516.51717.78

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

Halo pairs richly embroidered chiffon with a flowing embroidered dupatta and Russian silk trousers. Decorative borders at the hem, sleeves and trousers give this three-piece suit a coordinated finish for formal dinners and festive celebrations.

Choose your finish

Choose the fabric option for your own tailoring, a size from XS to XL for the stitched suit, or Custom for made-to-measure stitching. Stitching is included in the price of the stitched and custom options. For Custom, please contact us with your measurements after ordering.

Outfit details

  • Embroidered chiffon front
  • Embroidered chiffon back and front side panels
  • Embroidered chiffon sleeves
  • Embroidered chiffon front, back, and sleeves border
  • Embroidered chiffon trouser border
  • Embroidered chiffon dupatta
  • Dyed Russian silk trouser

Size and fit

The Size Chart includes shirt and trouser measurements for the stitched option. The supplied reference covers XS, S, M and L. Please confirm XL or custom measurements with us before ordering. Shirt length and styling can vary by design.

Design reference: 2294 Halo.

Canada and US express delivery

Unstitched orders dispatch after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time. For Canada and the US, estimated total delivery for unstitched orders is 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Available ready-to-wear options usually dispatch in 4–5 business days, including 2 business days processing and 2–3 business days sourcing. Standard-size or custom stitching by our own tailors takes a further 4–5 business days after fabric and complete measurements are received, for total dispatch in 8–10 business days. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Express delivery is estimated at 7–8 business days after dispatch, additional to these times. Express shipping is US$40; your checkout may display the converted amount in your local currency. Delivery before Diwali is not guaranteed.

Share