Lumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitLumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitLumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitLumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitLumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal SuitLumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit
1 / 6
Home/ Lumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit
Tracked Shipping

Lumina Embroidered Chiffon 3-Piece Formal Suit

$76.46 CAD
Size
Size Chart

Size labels for this product: Unstitched, XS, S, M, L, XL, Custom

This product has stitched and unstitched options. For unstitched fabric, use the fabric details and arrange tailoring. Any garment chart applies only to the stitched option.

Reference measurements. Lengths and fit vary by design; product-specific measurements take priority.

Upper garment

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Shirt length56142.2456142.2456142.2456142.24
Sleeve length2255.882255.882255.882255.88
Sleeve opening4.511.43512.7512.7615.24
Shoulder13.534.291435.5614.536.831538.1
Armhole922.86922.869.524.131025.4
Chest width1845.721948.262153.342358.42
Hem40101.640101.640101.640101.6
Inner length50127501275012750127

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Trouser / Shalwar / Bottom

Garment measurements: width is measured flat; circumference is measured all the way around.

MeasurementXSSML
Trouser length3691.443793.9837.595.253896.52
Trouser hip width1948.2620.552.072255.882460.96
Trouser thigh21.554.612255.882563.52768.58
Trouser waist relaxed1435.561435.561538.11640.64
Trouser opening5.513.97615.246.516.51717.78

Measurements for some size labels are not included in this reference. Contact us to confirm before ordering.

Measurements in inches or centimetres, as selected above.

Need help choosing your size? Contact us

Canada & USA: Standard US$15 · Free standard US$120+ · 10–15 business days after dispatch
Estimated dispatch: unstitched orders after 2 business days processing, with no additional sourcing time; available ready-to-wear 4–5 business days; stitched by our tailors 8–10 business days, including processing, sourcing and 4–5 days of tailoring. Delivery time is additional after dispatch. For Canada and the US, unstitched total delivery is estimated at 12–17 business days with standard shipping or 9–10 business days with express shipping. Longer product-specific lead times take priority. Estimated delivery is 10–15 business days after dispatch.

Lumina combines an embroidered chiffon shirt and dupatta with crushed raw silk trousers. Embroidered sleeve and back borders add detail to a three-piece formal outfit suited to festive gatherings and evening occasions.

Choose your finish

Choose the fabric option for your own tailoring, a size from XS to XL for the stitched suit, or Custom for made-to-measure stitching. Stitching is included in the price of the stitched and custom options. For Custom, please contact us with your measurements after ordering.

Outfit details

  • Embroidered chiffon front
  • Dyed chiffon back and front side panels
  • Embroidered chiffon sleeves
  • Embroidered chiffon back and back chalk border
  • Embroidered chiffon sleeves border
  • Embroidered chiffon dupatta
  • Dyed crushed raw silk trouser

Size and fit

The Size Chart includes shirt and trouser measurements for the stitched option. The supplied reference covers XS, S, M and L. Please confirm XL or custom measurements with us before ordering. Shirt length and styling can vary by design.

Design reference: 2291 Lumina.

Share